Inside Athletics

Staff Directory

Name Title
Jay Burch Athletic Director

Baseball

Name Title
Andy Fischer Head Baseball Coach
Brad Fella Assistant Baseball Coach
Mark Peters Assistant Baseball Coach

Football

Name Title
Todd Wilkerson Head Football Coach
Jeff Durham Assistant Football Coach
Troy Fischer Assistant Football Coach
Stan Jochim Assistant Football Coach
Adam Knies Assistant Football Coach
Ken Mulzer Assistant Football Coach
Chris Sigler Assistant Football Coach
Kevin Tempel Assistant Football Coach

Men's Basketball

Name Title
Nate Hawkins Head Boys' Basketball Coach
John Becher Assistant Boys' Basketball Coach
Josh Wetzel Assistant Boys' Basketball Coach

Men's Golf

Name Title
Marc Schum Head Boys' Golf Coach

Men's Soccer

Name Title
Joe Asbury Head Boys' Soccer Coach
Andy Fischer Assistant Boys' Soccer Coach

Men's Swimming & Diving

Name Title
Phil Bradley Head Boys' Swim Coach
Gary Ayer Jr. Assistant Boys' Swim Coach

Men's Tennis

Name Title
Brian Oxley Head Boys' Tennis Coach
Ray Kaetzel Assistant Boys' Tennis Coach

Men's Track & Field

Name Title
Pete Lashley Head Boys' Track and Field Coach
Nick Wininger Assistant Boys' Track Coach

Men's Cross Country

Name Title
Kurt Denning Head Boys' Cross Country Coach
Gary Ayer Jr. Assistant Boys' Cross Country Coach

Softball

Name Title
Joe Asbury Head Softball Coach
Steve O'Brien Assistant Softball Coach
Hannah Bettag Assistant Girls' Softball Coach
Katara Luebbehusen Assistant Girls' Softball Coach

Women's Basketball

Name Title
Kim Brown Head Girls' Basketball Coach
Ray Kaetzel Assistant Girls' Basketball Coach
Tara Lytton Assistant Girls' Basketball Coach

Women's Golf

Name Title
Dave Jochim Head Girls' Golf Coach

Wrestling

Name Title
Troy Bell Head Wrestling Coach
Adam Zollman Assistant Wrestling Coach

Women's Soccer

Name Title

Women's Swimming & Diving

Name Title
Phil Bradley Head Girls' Swim Coach
Gary Ayer Jr. Assistant Girls' Swim Coach

Women's Tennis

Name Title
Brian Oxley Head Girls' Tennis Coach

Women's Track & Field

Name Title
Dawn Mix Head Girls' Track Coach

Women's Volleyball

Name Title
Kayla White Head Volleyball Coach
Khloe Vonderheide Assistant Volleyball Coach

Women's Cross Country

Name Title
Kurt Denning Head Girls' Cross Country Coach
Gary Ayer Jr. Assistant Girls' Cross Country Coach